Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Paka Geg: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:Paka Geg.png]] | ||
|caption=In-game sprite from ''Kirby Mass Attack''. | |caption=In-game sprite of '''Paka Geg''' from ''Kirby Mass Attack''. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | ||
|similar=[[Geg]], [[Pacto]] (appearance) | |||
|similar=[[Geg]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Paka Geg'''{{ForeignTitle}} is an enemy from ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''. It is a type of [[Geg]] that features a smooth yellow shell with a large jagged crack going through the middle. This crack periodically opens up, causing the Paka Geg to spit out a [[Beanbon]] to attack the [[Kirby]]s, as it has no direct attack of its own. Paka Geg can be defeated after being hit several times with a thrown Kirby, conferring 400 points onto the player. | ||
== Locations == | |||
Paka Geg can be found in the following levels and stages in ''Kirby Mass Attack'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Paka Geg locations in ''Kirby Mass Attack'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Green Grounds]] | |||
![[Sandy Canyon]] | |||
![[Dedede Resort]] | |||
![[Volcano Valley]] | |||
![[Necro Nebula]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 8 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 9 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 10 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 11 | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Stage | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
== Names in other languages == | |||
{{names | |||
|ja=パカオエッグ | |||
|jaR=Pakaoeggu | |||
|jaM=Paka Oegg | |||
}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-MA}} | {{Navbox-MA}} | ||
[[Category:Enemies]] | [[Category:Enemies]] | ||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby Mass Attack]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby Mass Attack]] |
Revision as of 16:14, 30 October 2020
| ||||||||||
|
Paka Geg[Japanese title] is an enemy from Kirby Mass Attack. It is a type of Geg that features a smooth yellow shell with a large jagged crack going through the middle. This crack periodically opens up, causing the Paka Geg to spit out a Beanbon to attack the Kirbys, as it has no direct attack of its own. Paka Geg can be defeated after being hit several times with a thrown Kirby, conferring 400 points onto the player.
Locations
Paka Geg can be found in the following levels and stages in Kirby Mass Attack:
Paka Geg locations in Kirby Mass Attack | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage | Green Grounds | Sandy Canyon | Dedede Resort | Volcano Valley | Necro Nebula | ||
Stage 1 | |||||||
Stage 2 | |||||||
Stage 3 | |||||||
Stage 4 | |||||||
Stage 5 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 6 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 7 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 8 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 9 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 10 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 11 | N/A | N/A | |||||
Boss Stage |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | パカオエッグ Pakaoeggu |
Paka Oegg |