Automoderated users, autopatrol, patroller
4,916
edits
ShadowKirby (talk | contribs) |
ShadowKirby (talk | contribs) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
[[File:KSqS Notes Collection.png|thumb|200px|The Collection of '''Notes''' in ''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'']] | [[File:KSqS Notes Collection.png|thumb|200px|The Collection of '''Notes''' in ''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'']] | ||
===''Kirby & The Amazing Mirror''=== | ===''Kirby & The Amazing Mirror''=== | ||
There are 10 different Notes to be found in this game; their names and location are as follows: | There are 10 different Notes to be found in this game; their names and location are as follows: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=4|Notes in ''Kirby & The Amazing Mirror'' | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Location | |||
!Unlocks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Battle Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Battle Notes sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Radish Ruins - Room 22]] | |||
|Music 11-12, 14, 23, 25, 39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Beginning Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Beginning Notes sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Rainbow Route - Room 39]] | |||
|Music 0, 3, 18, 24, 35 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dream Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Dream Notes sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Peppermint Palace - Room 8]] | |||
|Music 1, 19, 21-22, 29-33, 36-38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Happy Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Happy Notes sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Peppermint Palace - Room 6]] | |||
|Music 2, 6, 8, 10, 20, 28, 34, 40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secret Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Secret Notes sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Carrot Castle - Room 13]] | |||
|Music 13, 15-17 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spunky Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Spunky Notes sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Cabbage Cavern - Room 12]] | |||
|Music 4-5, 7, 9, 26-27, 41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Enemy Sounds''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Enemy Sounds sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Moonlight Mansion - Room 17]] | |||
|Sounds 129-244, 262-265 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kirby's Sounds''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Kirby Sounds sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Candy Constellation - Room 16]] | |||
|Sounds 0-123, 125-127 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secret Sounds''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Secret Sounds sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Cabbage Cavern - Room 5]] | |||
|Sounds 124, 128, 245-261, 266, 300-305, 327-328, 355-357 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sound Effects''' | |||
|[[File:KaTAM Sound Effects sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Olive Ocean - Goal 2]] | |||
|Sounds 267-299, 306-326, 329-354, 358-377 | |||
|} | |||
The '''Sound Player''' [[File:KaTAM Sound Player sprite.png]] is itself a separate item, which can be collected in [[Candy Constellation - Chest 1]]. | The '''Sound Player''' [[File:KaTAM Sound Player sprite.png]] is itself a separate item, which can be collected in [[Candy Constellation - Chest 1]]. | ||
Line 27: | Line 75: | ||
===''Kirby: Squeak Squad''=== | ===''Kirby: Squeak Squad''=== | ||
There are 11 different Notes to be found in this game; their names and location are as follows: | There are 11 different Notes to be found in this game; their names and location are as follows: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=4|Notes in ''Kirby Squeak Squad'' | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Location | |||
!Unlocks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Beginning Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Beginning Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Prism Plains - Stage 2]] | |||
|Music 04-08 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kirby's Sounds''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Sounds Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Nature Notch - Stage 1]] | |||
|Sounds 000-092 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Familiar Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Familiar Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Cushy Cloud - Stage 2]] | |||
|Music 24-31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Party Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Jam Jungle - Secret]] | |||
|Music 00-03 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Enemy Sounds''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Enemy Sounds Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Vocal Volcano - Stage 1]] | |||
|Sounds 093-141 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sound Effects''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS FX Sounds Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Ice Island - Stage 1]] | |||
|Sounds 142-202 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Happy Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Happy Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Ice Island - Stage 4]] | |||
|Music 09-13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secret Sounds''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Secret Sounds Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Secret Sea - Stage 1]] | |||
|Sounds 203-239 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spunky Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Spunky Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Secret Sea - Stage 3]] | |||
|Music 14-18 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Battle Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Battle Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Gamble Galaxy - Stage 1]] | |||
|Music 19-23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secret Notes''' | |||
|[[File:KSqS Secret Notes Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Gamble Galaxy - Stage 3]] | |||
|Music 32-36 | |||
|} | |||
The '''Sound Player''' [[File:KSqS Sound Player Sprite.png]] is itself a separate item, which can be collected from the large chest in [[Prism Plains - Stage 3]]. | The '''Sound Player''' [[File:KSqS Sound Player Sprite.png]] is itself a separate item, which can be collected from the large chest in [[Prism Plains - Stage 3]]. |