43,194
edits
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:Paka Geg.png]] | ||
|caption=In-game sprite from ''Kirby Mass Attack''. | |caption=In-game sprite of '''Paka Geg''' from ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' (2011) | ||
|similar=[[Geg]], [[Pacto]] (appearance) | |||
|similar=[[Geg]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Paka Geg'''{{DerivedTitle}}<ref>Name based on the Japanese name "Paka Oegg" transfused with the localized name for other members of the "Geg" family.</ref> is an [[enemy]] from ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''. It is a type of [[Geg]] that features a smooth yellow shell with a large jagged crack going through the middle. This crack periodically opens up, causing the Paka Geg to spit out a [[Beanbon]] to attack the [[Kirby]]s, as it has no direct attack of its own. Paka Geg can be defeated after being hit several times with a thrown Kirby, conferring 400 points onto the player. | ||
== Locations == | |||
Paka Geg can be found in the following levels and stages in ''Kirby Mass Attack'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Paka Geg locations in ''Kirby Mass Attack'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Green Grounds]] | |||
![[Sandy Canyon]] | |||
![[Dedede Resort]] | |||
![[Volcano Valley]] | |||
![[Necro Nebula]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 8 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 9 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 10 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 11 | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Stage | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
== Names in other languages == | |||
{{names | |||
|ja=パカオエッグ | |||
|jaR=Paka Oeggu | |||
|jaM=Combination of「パカン」(''pakan'', an onomatopoeic word meaning "openmouthed") and「オエッグ」(''Oeggu'', Geg) | |||
}} | |||
{{ref}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-KMA}} | |||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby Mass Attack]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby Mass Attack]] |