Vegetable Valley - Stage 3: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "{{NinDL}}" to "{{Navbox-KAdv/NinDL}}") |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
In the last area, Kirby will need to make his way past a rocky deck of semi-soft platforms. Along the way to the stage exit, a [[Maxim Tomato]] can be yoinked from under the deck. | In the last area, Kirby will need to make his way past a rocky deck of semi-soft platforms. Along the way to the stage exit, a [[Maxim Tomato]] can be yoinked from under the deck. | ||
==Enemies | ==Enemies== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | ||
! | !Name | ||
!style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|Copy Ability | |||
!Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | |||
!Name | |||
!Copy Ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Blipper.png]] [[File:KNiD E Blipper.png]] | |||
|- | |[[Blipper]] | ||
| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Kabu.png]] [[File:KNiD E Kabu.png]] | |||
|[[Kabu]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BrontoBurt KA.png]] [[File:KNiD E BrontoBurt.png]] | |||
|[[Bronto Burt]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure PoppyBrosJr.png]] [[File:KNiD E PoppyBrosJr.png]] | |||
|[[Poppy Bros. Jr.]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure BroomHatter.png]] [[File:KNiD E BroomHatter.png]] | |||
|[[Broom Hatter]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Shotzo.png]] [[File:KNiD E Shotzo.png]] | |||
|[[Shotzo]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Cappy.png]] [[File:KNiD E Cappy.png]] | |||
|[[Cappy]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SirSlippy.png]] [[File:KNiD E SirSlippy.png]] | |||
|[[Sir Slippy]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Coner.png]] [[File:KNiD E Coner.png]] | |||
|[[Coner]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Sparky.png]] [[File:KNiD E Sparky.png]] | |||
|[[Sparky]] | |||
|[[Spark]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Flamer.png]] [[File:KNiD E Flamer.png]] | |||
|[[Flamer]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Burning|FireBall/Burning]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure WaddleDee.png]] [[File:KNiD E WaddleDee.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Dee]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Glunk.png]] [[File:KNiD E Glunk.png]] | |||
|[[Glunk]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure WaddleDoo.png]] [[File:KNiD E WaddleDoo.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Doo]] | |||
|[[Beam]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure HotHead.png]] [[File:KNiD E HotHead.png]] | |||
|[[Hot Head]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Fire]] | |||
!colspan=3| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 24 August 2019
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
|
Vegetable Valley - Stage 3 is the third stage of the first world, Vegetable Valley, in Kirby's Adventure and its remake, Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land.
Overview
The stage takes place in four primary areas. The first has Kirby running through a field with Shotzos lain on Star Blocks. Kirby can bust the block to cause the Shotzo atop to plunge into a pit and out of Kirby's way. To the right, a Kabu blocks the door.
In the next area, Kirby can eat an entrapped Flamer to try out the Burning ability. From here, he can rocket past a set of two waterfalls pouring into an abyss to reach the next door.
From there, Kirby can take a plunge down a winding cliffside into a pool at the bottom, and swim past a number of aquatic foes to reach the door in a dry opening.
In the last area, Kirby will need to make his way past a rocky deck of semi-soft platforms. Along the way to the stage exit, a Maxim Tomato can be yoinked from under the deck.
Enemies
Gallery
- VV Stage 3 flamer Adv.jpg
Kirby eats a spicy Flamer.
- VV Stage 3 drop Adv.jpg
Kirby takes a full-belly plunge.