17,754
edits
m (→Moveset) |
m (→Moveset) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| If Kirby has a helper at his side, he can use this move to revert the helper to an item form, which can then be inhaled for the ability or spat out as a Star Bullet. This move exists only in ''[[Kirby Super Star]]'', ''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'', and ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. | | If Kirby has a helper at his side, he can use this move to revert the helper to an item form, which can then be inhaled for the ability or spat out as a Star Bullet. This move exists only in ''[[Kirby Super Star]]'', ''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'', and ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. | ||
| In ''Kirby Star Allies'', this action is called '''Unfriend'''. | | In ''Kirby Star Allies'', this action is called '''Unfriend'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mount/Dismount [[Animal Friend]]''' | | '''Mount/Dismount [[Animal Friend]]''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 147: | ||
| '''[[Piggyback]]''' | | '''[[Piggyback]]''' | ||
| In ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' and ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'', Kirby can hop onto the back of one of his friends and ride them around. When hopping onto a CPU friend, Kirby can control them directly. | | In ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' and ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'', Kirby can hop onto the back of one of his friends and ride them around. When hopping onto a CPU friend, Kirby can control them directly. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Emote]]''' | |||
| In every game since ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'', Kirby can perform certain vocalizations and/or actions when the player inputs a direction on either the Control Pad or right control stick, similar to how [[smashwiki:Taunt|taunting]] works in the ''Super Smash Bros.'' games. Which emotes can be performed depends on the game. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |