11,582
edits
m (→Gallery) |
m (→Attacks: Adding Mr. Frosty's HP values.) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Wild Frosty makes a series of cartwheel leaps toward Kirby, finishing with a big slam that produces an icicle in front and leaves two Drop Stars behind. This attack is used only by the tougher variant. | |Wild Frosty makes a series of cartwheel leaps toward Kirby, finishing with a big slam that produces an icicle in front and leaves two Drop Stars behind. This attack is used only by the tougher variant. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
Across all battles, Wild Frosty enters Phase 2 when his HP is below 55%. He takes 0.2× [[damage]] during his introductory pose at the start of the battle and when roaring at the start of phase 2. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|'''Wild Frosty's HP Values'''<ref name="FL">[https://docs.google.com/file/d/1UF0W1OgjFWUjTaUEs_jakGtbVUA_vVHt/view ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' damage and health spreadsheet (Japanese)]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Regular ver. | |||
!Tougher ver. | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Trip to Alivel Mall]] | |||
|450 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Battle of Blizzard Bridge]] | |||
|450 | |||
|800 (secret route for one of the Twins only) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conquer the Inferno Road]] | |||
|600 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freezing Fight! Frosty Ice Trial]] | |||
|450 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgo Park]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgo Horns]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgo Zone]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slash! Morpho Knight Sword Trial]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colosseum]] | |||
|270 | |||
|480 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Reference: A [[Star Bullet]] does 80 [[damage]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||