11,647
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Flavor text: Adding Deluxe description...which is almost identical with one very teeny, tiny change.) |
||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | ||
|''In The Arena, you've got to {{color|orange|win}} to survive. These bosses are about to find out why they call Kirby {{color|orange|the pink demon}}.'' | |''In The Arena, you've got to {{color|orange|win}} to survive. These bosses are about to find out why they call Kirby {{color|orange|the pink demon}}.'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:KRtDLD Boxart NA.jpg|100px]] | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |||
|''When the {{color|red|pink hero}} takes flight, when the {{color|red|blue knight}} slices, when the {{color|red|bandana wearer}} kicks, when the {{color|red|king's hammer}} swings... lesser warriors become dust!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||