Automoderated users, autopatrol
399
edits
(Add more screenshots) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
'''Buster''' is a minor character who appears in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. His name comes from the verb "bust", meaning "to defeat". | '''Buster''' is a minor character who appears in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. His name comes from the verb "bust", meaning "to defeat". | ||
After buying the third floor on the apartment in [[Patch Plaza]], [[Kirby]] can meet Buster after placing | After buying the third floor on the apartment in [[Patch Plaza]], [[Kirby]] and [[Prince Fluff]] can meet Buster after placing [[Furniture|the Chimney, the Totem Pole, the Outdoor Bath and the Torch]] in his room. When he shows up, he can challenge Kirby to his [[Sub-Game|minigame]] called "[[Buster's Training]]". What makes his minigame unique from the other neighbors' is that Kirby must defeat a certain number of enemies within a time limit by any means. Also, like the other neighbors, he gives Kirby a reward of [[Fabric]], that can be used as wallpaper or carpet for [[Kirby's Pad]], when Kirby successfully accomplishes his minigames. | ||
==Buster’s Training== | ==Buster’s Training== | ||
{{main|Buster's Training}} | {{main|Buster's Training}} | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Level | ! [[Level]] | ||
! Difficulty | ! [[Difficulty]] | ||
! Time | ! Time (minutes/seconds) | ||
! | ! How many [[Enemy|enemies]] | ||
! Fabric | ! [[Fabric]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Sweets Park | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 1.png|150px]]<br>[[Sweets Park]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1:20 | | 1:20 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Sweet Dot | | [[File:KEY Fabric Sweet Dot.png]]<br>Sweet Dot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Rainbow Falls | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 2.png|150px]]<br>[[Rainbow Falls]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Waddle Dee | | [[File:KEY Fabric Waddle Dee.png]]<br>Waddle Dee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Pyramid Sands | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 3.png|150px]]<br>[[Pyramid Sands]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Mummy Mania | | [[File:KEY Fabric Mummy Mania.png]]<br>Mummy Mania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Mushroom Run | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 4.png|150px]]<br>[[Mushroom Run]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 2:30 | | 2:30 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Buttonfly | | [[File:KEY Fabric Buttonfly.png]]<br>Buttonfly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Melody Town | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 5.png|150px]]<br>[[Melody Town]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 0:40 | | 0:40 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Orange Soda | | [[File:KEY Fabric Orange Soda.png]]<br>Orange Soda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Cool Cave | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 6.png|150px]]<br>[[Cool Cave]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Dandan | | [[File:KEY Fabric Dandan.png]]<br>Dandan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Dino Jungle | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 7.png|150px]]<br>[[Dino Jungle]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0:45 | | 0:45 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Hot Wings | | [[File:KEY Fabric Hot Wings.png]]<br>Hot Wings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Splash Beach | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 8.png|150px]]<br>[[Splash Beach]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0:40 | | 0:40 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Water Hoop | | [[File:KEY Fabric Water Hoop.png]]<br>Water Hoop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Blub-Blub Ocean | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 9.png|150px]]<br>[[Blub-Blub Ocean]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0:30 | | 0:30 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Waterfall | | [[File:KEY Fabric Waterfall.png]]<br>Waterfall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Snowy Fields | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 10.png|150px]]<br>[[Snowy Fields]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Midnight Dot | | [[File:KEY Fabric Midnight Dot.png]]<br>Midnight Dot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Frosty Wheel | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 11.png|150px]]<br>[[Frosty Wheel]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0:45 | | 0:45 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Snowflakes | | [[File:KEY Fabric Snowflakes.png]]<br>Snowflakes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Mysterious UFO | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 12.png|150px]]<br>[[Mysterious UFO]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 0:15 | | 0:15 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| UFO Sighting | | [[File:KEY Fabric UFO Sighting.png]]<br>UFO Sighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Stellar Way | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 13.png|150px]]<br>[[Stellar Way]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Meta Knight | | [[File:KEY Fabric Meta Knight.png]]<br>Meta Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Whispy’s Forest | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 14.png|150px]]<br>[[Whispy’s Forest]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 0:50 | | 0:50 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Woods | | [[File:KEY Fabric Woods.png]]<br>Woods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Tempest Towers | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 15.png|150px]]<br>[[Tempest Towers]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 0:35 | | 0:35 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Candy Dot | | [[File:KEY Fabric Candy Dot.png]]<br>Candy Dot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Cloud Palace | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 16.png|150px]]<br>[[Cloud Palace]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1:10 | | 1:10 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| Yin-Yarn | | [[File:KEY Fabric Yin-Yarn.png]]<br>Yin-Yarn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Weird Woods | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 17.png|150px]]<br>[[Weird Woods]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Fangora | | [[File:KEY Fabric Fangora.png]]<br>Fangora | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Dark Manor | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 18.png|150px]]<br>[[Dark Manor]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Squashini | | [[File:KEY Fabric Squashini.png]]<br>Squashini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Boom Boatyard | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 19.png|150px]]<br>[[Boom Boatyard]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Capamari | | [[File:KEY Fabric Capamari.png]]<br>Capamari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Evergreen Lift | | [[File:KEEY Buster's Training screenshot 20.png|150px]]<br>[[Evergreen Lift]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1:20 | | 1:20 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| King Dedede | | [[File:KEY Fabric King Dedede.png]]<br>King Dedede | ||
|} | |} | ||