Automoderated users, autopatrol
423
edits
(Add the mini-game's name) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Add more screenshots) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|Loves cute things and going out. Take her out and treat her to a pleasant surprise!|Cast quote from ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn|Kirby's]] [[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn|(Extra)]] [[Kirby's Epic Yarn|Epic Yarn]]''.}} | {{quote|Loves cute things and going out. Take her out and treat her to a pleasant surprise!|Cast quote from ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn|Kirby's]] [[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn|(Extra)]] [[Kirby's Epic Yarn|Epic Yarn]]''.}} | ||
'''Carrie''' is one of Kirby's neighbors in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. She appears in apartment 202, which requires [[Furniture|the Bronto Slide, the Stuffed Bear and the Dessert Dresser]] before [[Kirby]] and [[Prince Fluff]] can meet her. Carrie's mini-game, which is called "[[Carrie's Transport]]", has Kirby carrying her body to a specific point in a level in a certain amount of time. Unlike [[yarn ball]]s, her throw trajectory is curved downwards, and unlike with Kirby or | '''Carrie''' is one of Kirby's neighbors in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. She appears in apartment 202, which requires [[Furniture|the Bronto Slide, the Stuffed Bear and the Dessert Dresser]] before [[Kirby]] and [[Prince Fluff]] can meet her. Carrie's [[Sub-Game|mini-game]], which is called "[[Carrie's Transport]]", has Kirby carrying her body to a specific point in a level in a certain amount of time. Unlike [[yarn ball]]s, her throw trajectory is curved downwards, and unlike with Kirby or Prince Fluff, throwing Carrie does not break blocks. Like the other neighbors, she will sometimes visit Kirby in [[Kirby's Pad|his pad]] while he is on his adventure. | ||
Carrie's name is a pun on "carry", which is what Kirby and Prince Fluff do with her. | Carrie's name is a pun on "carry", which is what Kirby and Prince Fluff do with her. | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Carrie’s Transport== | ==Carrie’s Transport== | ||
{{main|Carrie's Transport}} | {{main|Carrie's Transport}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Level | ! [[Level]] | ||
! Difficulty | ! [[Difficulty]] | ||
! Time | ! Time (minutes) | ||
! Fabric | ! [[Fabric]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Patch Castle]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 1.png|150px]]<br>[[Patch Castle]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Fluff Blue.png]]<br>Fluff Blue | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Fluff Blue.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Fountain Gardens]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 2.png|150px]]<br>[[Fountain Gardens]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Green Tartan.png]]<br>Green Tartan | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Green Tartan.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[Flower Fields]] | |[[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 3.png|150px]]<br>[[Flower Fields]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Berry Soda.png]]<br>Berry Soda | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Berry Soda.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[Lava Landing]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 4.png|150px]]<br>[[Lava Landing]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Lava.png]]<br>Lava | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Lava.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[Mushroom Run]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 5.png|150px]]<br>[[Mushroom Run]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Mushroom Soil.png]]<br>Mushroom Soil | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Mushroom Soil.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[Melody Town]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 6.png|150px]]<br>[[Melody Town]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Yellow Dot.png]]<br>Yellow Dot | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Yellow Dot.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[Splash Beach]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 7.png|150px]]<br>[[Splash Beach]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Palm Island.png]]<br>Palm Island | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Palm Island.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[Secret Island]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 8.png|150px]]<br>[[Secret Island]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Treasure Map.png]]<br>Treasure Map | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Treasure Map.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| [[Cozy Cabin]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 9.png|150px]]<br>[[Cozy Cabin]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Warm Mittens.png]]<br>Warm Mittens | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Warm Mittens.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| [[Tube Town]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 10.png|150px]]<br>[[Tube Town]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1:00 | | 1:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Famicom.png]]<br>Famicom | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Famicom.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| [[Big-Bean Vine]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 11.png|150px]]<br>[[Big-Bean Vine]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1:30 | | 1:30 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Blue Dot.png]]<br>Blue Dot | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Blue Dot.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[Tempest Towers]] | | [[File:KEEY Carrie's Transport screenshot 12.png|150px]]<br>[[Tempest Towers]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Pink Waves.png]]<br>Pink Waves | |||
| [[File:KEY Fabric Pink Waves.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||