Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Character
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|''[[Kirby's Star Stacker (Super Famicom)]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Star Stacker (Super Famicom)]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | ||
|A ball-shaped witch-like creature who rides a broomstick and travels through space with several small onion-shaped companions. In ''Kirby Star Stacker'' for Super Famicom, Gryll challenges Kirby to a star stacking competition if the main | |A ball-shaped witch-like creature who rides a broomstick and travels through space with several small onion-shaped companions. In ''Kirby Star Stacker'' for Super Famicom, Gryll challenges Kirby to a star stacking competition if the main Story Mode is completed without a loss, serving as the secret true final opponent of the game. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key|Kirby clones}}{{center|[[File:KNiDL Kirby Colors artwork.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Kirby (species)| | |{{Key|Kirby clones}}{{center|[[File:KNiDL Kirby Colors artwork.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Kirby (species)|Clones of Kirby]]'''}} | ||
|Supporting characters or opponents | |Supporting characters or opponents | ||
|{{Y}} (in some games) | |{{Y}} (in some games) | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'', ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'', ''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]'', ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]''</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby Air Ride]]'', ''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'', ''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'', ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'', ''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]'', ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]''</small> | ||
| | |''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | ||
|Various clones of Kirby who share his abilities and differ only by body color. Their roles vary based on which games they appear in. | |Various clones of Kirby who share his abilities and differ only by body color. Their roles vary based on which games they appear in. | ||
| | |Does not include [[Keeby]] and others who only appear in strictly multiplayer modes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key|Shadow Kirby}}{{center|[[File:KF2 Shadow Kirby Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Shadow Kirby]]'''}} | |{{Key|Shadow Kirby}}{{center|[[File:KF2 Shadow Kirby Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Shadow Kirby]]'''}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'' | |''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'', ''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'' | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'', ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'', ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]''</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'', ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'', ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]''</small> | ||
|A murky gray lookalike of Kirby who was born from the reflection of Kirby in the [[Dimension Mirror]]. He appears to have all the same powers as Kirby, but is | |A murky gray lookalike of Kirby who was born from the reflection of Kirby in the [[Dimension Mirror]]. He appears to have all the same powers as Kirby, but is much weaker in character, being mischievous, reclusive, and cowardly. Despite this, he is not evil at heart, and helps Kirby fight [[Dark Mind]] and save the [[Mirror World]]. | ||
In [[Kirby Fighters | In the [[Kirby Fighters (series)|''Kirby Fighters'' games]], Shadow Kirby serves as an boss, and always mirrors his opponent's ability. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 740: | Line 740: | ||
|[[Kit Cosmos]] | |[[Kit Cosmos]] | ||
|[[Island of the Lost Warrior]] | |[[Island of the Lost Warrior]] | ||
|A retired [[Star Warrior]] who resides on [[Island of | |A retired [[Star Warrior]] who resides on [[Island of Kit Cosmos|a deserted island]]. He is extremely paranoid, and initially believes Kirby to be a monster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Knux.png|130px]] | |[[File:Knux.png|130px]] | ||
Line 900: | Line 900: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Axe Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Axe Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Axe Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Axe Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. Axe Knight's job is to manage communications with the [[Halberd]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. Axe Knight's job is to manage communications with the [[Halberd]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 916: | Line 916: | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A resident of an ancient ruined building in [[Gloomy Woods]], who guards a valuable treasure with their friend [[Ringle]]. Broom Hatter's main job is to keep the place clean. | |A resident of an ancient ruined building in [[List of novel-exclusive locations#Gloomy Woods|Gloomy Woods]], who guards a valuable treasure with their friend [[Ringle]]. Broom Hatter's main job is to keep the place clean. | ||
They also have a [[Dream Kingdom]] variant, who is a peaceful resident of the Castle Village. | They also have a [[Dream Kingdom]] variant, who is a peaceful resident of the Castle Village. | ||
Line 922: | Line 922: | ||
|{{center|[[File:V1 Illustration 8.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Burning Leo]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V1 Illustration 8.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Burning Leo]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|One of [[King Dedede (novel character)|King Dedede]]'s subordinates. Has a bad temper and is hard to control when he goes berserk. | |One of [[King Dedede (novel character)|King Dedede]]'s subordinates. Has a bad temper and is hard to control when he goes berserk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V4 Captain Vul Illustration.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Captain Vul]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V4 Captain Vul Illustration.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Captain Vul]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|The captain of the [[Halberd|Battleship Halberd]]. He works for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |The captain of the [[Halberd|Battleship Halberd]]. He works for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Chef Kawasaki Artwork V9.png|125px]]<br>'''[[Chef Kawasaki (novel character)|Chef Kawasaki]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Chef Kawasaki Artwork V9.png|125px]]<br>'''[[Chef Kawasaki (novel character)|Chef Kawasaki]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Clash Team Unite!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Super Team Kirby's Big Battle!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A professional cook who owns the most popular restaurant in Dream Land. | |A professional cook who owns the most popular restaurant in Dream Land. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 940: | Line 940: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel | |{{center|[[File:Novel Elline Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Elline]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby | |''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Daroach Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Daroach]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Daroach Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Daroach]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears! | |''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Search for the Dreamy Gears!]]'' | ||
|An honorable master of thievery who leads the [[Squeaks]]. Kirby and friends antagonize him at first, but he is later revealed to have no malicious intent. | |An honorable master of thievery who leads the [[Squeaks]]. Kirby and friends antagonize him at first, but he is later revealed to have no malicious intent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 959: | Line 959: | ||
|''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'' | ||
|One of Daroach's three henchmen. He invents many machines that they use, and is very passionate about them. | |One of Daroach's three henchmen. He invents many machines that they use, and is very passionate about them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Flamberge Artwork V12.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Flamberge]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Flamberge Artwork V12.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Flamberge]]'''}} | ||
Line 970: | Line 965: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Francisca Artwork V12.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Francisca Artwork V12.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Francisca]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V16 Illustration 23.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Great Elder of the Magic Guild]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V16 Illustration 23.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Great Elder of the Magic Guild]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 992: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Javelin Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Javelin Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Javelin Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Javelin Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 998: | ||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |{{center|{{Y}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'' | ||
|Three siblings who become determined to eat the | |Three siblings who become determined to eat the tastiest fruits in the universe and seek to become notorious for their carefully crafted schemes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V9 King D-Mind Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[King D-Mind]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V9 King D-Mind Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[King D-Mind]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,024: | Line 1,009: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | ||
|A pompous boy who claims to be the CEO of Comet TV, a popular television station. The studio is actually managed by his mother. | |A pompous boy who claims to be the CEO of Comet TV, a popular television station. The studio is actually managed by his mother. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V5 Kurron Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Kurron]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V5 Kurron Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Kurron]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,037: | Line 1,017: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Mace Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Mace Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Mace Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Mace Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,053: | Line 1,033: | ||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |{{center|{{Y}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'' | ||
|The king of [[Chiffon Star]], and father of Princess Marona. He is very kind and considerate | |The king of [[List of novel-exclusive locations#Chiffon Star|Chiffon Star]], and father of Princess Marona. He is very kind and considerate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Morpho Knight Artwork V17.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Morpho Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Morpho Knight Artwork V17.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Morpho Knight]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,050: | ||
|A gourmet who moved to [[Dream Land]] and built a mansion heavily inspired by sweets. She is often selfish and extremely picky about what food she is served, prone to overreact when her expectations are not precisely met. | |A gourmet who moved to [[Dream Land]] and built a mansion heavily inspired by sweets. She is often selfish and extremely picky about what food she is served, prone to overreact when her expectations are not precisely met. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Papi Artwork.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Papi Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Papi]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |{{center|{{Y}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V5 Illustration 30.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Peperon]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V5 Illustration 30.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Peperon]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,059: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | ||
|A miniature bear that is [[Kizario]]'s pet. The two are very close. | |A miniature bear that is [[Kizario]]'s pet. The two are very close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel President Haltmann Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[President Haltmann]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel President Haltmann Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[President Haltmann]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,069: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Pirika Artwork V14.png|140px]]<br>'''[[Pirika]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|A fairy who cast a spell on the lake that pours rain onto the [[Rainbow Islands]] which makes everyone who drinks its water become her puppet. She is a fan of [[Queen Sectonia]] and wants to be like her. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Princess Marona Artwork.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Princess Marona]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Princess Marona Artwork.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Princess Marona]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |{{center|{{Y}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'' | ||
|The princess of [[Chiffon Star]], who keeps up a gentle and sophisticated image to please everyone. She is secretly tired of this role, and wants more freedom. | |The princess of [[List of novel-exclusive locations#Chiffon Star|Chiffon Star]], who keeps up a gentle and sophisticated image to please everyone. She is secretly tired of this role, and wants more freedom. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V14 Queen Sectonia Illustration.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Queen Sectonia]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V14 Queen Sectonia Illustration.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Queen Sectonia]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,084: | ||
|''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' (mentioned), ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' (mentioned) | |''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' (mentioned), ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' (mentioned) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Spinni Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Spinni]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Spinni Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Spinni]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,130: | Line 1,095: | ||
|One of Daroach's three henchmen. He is the strongest and heaviest of the three, but is also the least talkative. | |One of Daroach's three henchmen. He is the strongest and heaviest of the three, but is also the least talkative. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Susie Artwork.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Susie Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Susie]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Great Planet Robobot Adventure!]]'' | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,112: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Trident Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Trident Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Trident Knight Artwork V17.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Trident Knight]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Galaxy's Greatest Warrior]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Knight of Yomi]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | |A member of the [[Meta-Knights]], a group of loyal combatants who work for [[Meta Knight (novel character)|Meta Knight]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Walky Artwork.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Walky]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Walky Artwork.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Walky]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale! | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' | ||
|A resident of Dream Land who is known for his unpleasantly loud voice. His lifelong dream is to become a commentator. | |A resident of Dream Land who is known for his unpleasantly loud voice. His lifelong dream is to become a commentator. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,172: | Line 1,132: | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Whispy Woods Artwork V18.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Whispy Woods]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Whispy Woods Artwork V18.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Whispy Woods]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?! | |''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'', ''[[Kirby: Uproar at the Kirby Café?!]]'' | ||
|A resident of Dream Land who lives in | |A resident of Dream Land who lives in forest and produces sweet fruit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Ye-Devil Artwork V13.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Ye-Devil]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Ye-Devil Artwork V13.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Ye-Devil]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,190: | Line 1,145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Zan Partizanne Artwork V12.png| | |{{center|[[File:Novel Woodkeeper Artwork.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Woodkeeper]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'' | |||
|An old man claiming to be the guardian of the "Gloomy Woods" area within Dream Land. In reality, he is a fickle thief whose priority is to become rich. | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Zan Partizanne Artwork V12.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Zan Partizanne]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' |