Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kirby: Planet Robobot
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 579: | Line 579: | ||
|A spider-like enemy which swings down on a thread from a ceiling. It can be defeated easily by cutting its string. | |A spider-like enemy which swings down on a thread from a ceiling. It can be defeated easily by cutting its string. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Craby]] | |[[Craby]] | ||
Line 801: | Line 795: | ||
|A clown-like foe who can be seen with various circus-themed implements. It typically moves slowly back and forth while balancing these items. | |A clown-like foe who can be seen with various circus-themed implements. It typically moves slowly back and forth while balancing these items. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Covered Looker]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:KPR Covered Looker.png|100px]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Spark]] | |||
|A large hovering robot with a smooth surface. It cannot be harmed or inhaled unless it opens its faceplate to shoot a bolt of energy. | |||
|This enemy is similar in look to [[Metal Guardian]] from ''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'', but is not the same enemy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elec]] | |[[Elec]] |