Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kirby: Planet Robobot
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 644: | Line 644: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|A brown clay-like statuette that spins around and tries to harm Kirby by contact. | |A brown clay-like statuette that spins around and tries to harm Kirby by contact. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 740: | Line 734: | ||
|{{Y}} | |{{Y}} | ||
|A Waddle Dee piloting a mechanical walker. The walker can be inhaled or destroyed to expose the Waddle Dee. | |A Waddle Dee piloting a mechanical walker. The walker can be inhaled or destroyed to expose the Waddle Dee. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Key Dee]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:KPR Key Dee.png|50px]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|A yellow Waddle Dee-like enemy with a monkey's face and tail. It is often seen carrying [[Battery|batteries]] and must be intercepted or guided to obtain its treasure. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |