Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kirby (novel series)
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (also held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (also held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | ||
|An ability that gives Kirby a hammer, which he can use to attack with. | |An ability that gives Kirby a hammer, which he can use to attack with. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Tornado]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Break Out of the Dreams of the Isolated Isles!]]'' (only Storm Tornado)<br>''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'' (as a Copy Food Ability) | |||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |||
|An ability that allows Kirby to spin, causing a tornado to appear around him. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 487: | Line 493: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | ||
|An ability that gives Kirby multiple bombs he can throw at enemies. | |An ability that gives Kirby multiple bombs he can throw at enemies. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V10 Illustration 19.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Whip]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Lor Starcutter and a Magician of Falsehood]]'' | |||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |||
|An ability that gives Kirby a long whip, which he can use to attack enemies or grab things from afar. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 529: | Line 541: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (also held by Shadow Kirby)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (also held by Shadow Kirby)</small> | ||
|An ability that allows Kirby to use various wrestler moves and techniques. | |An ability that allows Kirby to use various wrestler moves and techniques. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 559: | Line 565: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'' (as a Copy Food Ability, unillustrated)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'' (as a Copy Food Ability, unillustrated)</small> | ||
|An ability that allows Kirby to surround himself with spikes and attack with them. | |An ability that allows Kirby to surround himself with spikes and attack with them. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |