Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
User:SaviroZenu: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Creating your userpage to add this. Nice work.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Autopatrol}} | {{Autopatrol}} | ||
{{userbox container| My userbox :3}} | |||
{{userbox |text-background=#FFE3EE |id=[[File:KSS Lalala.png|link=]] |id-background=pink |info=This user is '''female'''. |info-color=#66303B}} | |||
{{userbox|border-color=#808080|text-background=#CCCCFF|id-background=#000080|id=[[File:KTD Mike Kirby Artwork.png|50px]]|info=This user listens to video game music.}} | |||
{{userbox | border-color=#a465b0 | id-background=#b581be| text-background=#e1b7e8 | info-color=#452d4a| id=[[File:Drawcia.png|x50px]]| info=This user's favorite boss is Drawcia}} | |||
{{userbox container bottom}} | |||
Welcome to my page! | |||
I'm SaviroZenu, a 23 year old puertorican who really really loves Kirby! Usually I'm just playing games on my switch or vibing to Nintendo music. Always available cuz I have nothing better to do :'D. | |||
== Kirby Games == | |||
This is a list of Kirby games I've owned/beaten/100 percented. Slowly been going through this since Covid started! | |||
[[File:KTD Mike Kirby Artwork.png|230px|border|right|Kirby is vibing on my page]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Own | |||
! Played | |||
! 100% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Dream Land | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Adventure | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Dream Land 2 | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Super Star | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Dream Land 3 | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby & The Amazing Mirror | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby: Squeak Squad | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Return to Dream Land | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby: Triple Deluxe | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby: Planet Robobot | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Star Allies | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Pinball Land | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Dream Course | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Avalanche | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Block Ball | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Star Stacker | |||
| | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Air Ride | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby: Canvas Curse | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Epic Yarn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Mass Attack | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe | |||
| | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Fighters Deluxe | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby and the Rainbow Curse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Team Kirby Clash Deluxe | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Blowout Blast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Battle Royale | |||
| | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Super Kirby Clash | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Fighters 2 | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Star Stacker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby Super Star Ultra | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | 3D Classics: Kirby's Adventure | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
| ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Power Combo Names == | |||
These are taken from an official Brady Games guide. Having them archived here on my page so they're at least written down somewhere. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Burn.png]]Fireball | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Stone.png]]Stone Kirby | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Ice.png]]Swirling Snow | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Needle.png]]Spiky Kirby | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Bomb.png]]Bomb Toss | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Spark.png]]Electrical Field | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Cutter.png]]Boomerang | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Burn.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Super Fireball | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Volcano | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Melting Ice Block | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Flaming Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Fireworks | |||
|style="text-align:center"|"Match" Kirby | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Sword of Fire | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Stone.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Volcano | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Giant Stone Kirby | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Curling Stone | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Drill | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Dynamite | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Lightning Boulder | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Animal Statues | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Ice.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Melting Ice Block | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Curling Stone | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Rolling Snowball | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Giant Spiny Snowflake | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Explosive Snowman | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Refrigerator Kirby | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Ice Skating | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Needle.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Flaming Arrow | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Drill | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Giant Spiny Snowflake | |||
|style="text-align:center"|"Swiss Army" Kirby | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Spike Bomb | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Lightning Rod | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Giant Claws | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Bomb.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Fireworks | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Dynamite | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Explosive Snowman | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Spike Bomb | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Tri-Missile Attack | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Light Bulb | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Explosive Ninja Stars | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Spark.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|"Match" Kirby | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Lightning Boulder | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Refrigerator Kirby | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Lightning Rod | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Light Bulb | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Super Electric Energy Field | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Double-Bladed Laser Sword | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:K64_Base_Cutter.png]] | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Sword of Fire | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Animal Statues | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Ice Skating | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Giant Claws | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Explosive Ninja Stars | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Double-Bladed Laser Sword | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Super Boomerang | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:37, 1 January 2023
My userbox :3
| ||
|
Welcome to my page!
I'm SaviroZenu, a 23 year old puertorican who really really loves Kirby! Usually I'm just playing games on my switch or vibing to Nintendo music. Always available cuz I have nothing better to do :'D.
Kirby Games[edit]
This is a list of Kirby games I've owned/beaten/100 percented. Slowly been going through this since Covid started!
Own | Played | 100% | |
---|---|---|---|
Kirby's Dream Land | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Adventure | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Dream Land 2 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby Super Star | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Dream Land 3 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby & The Amazing Mirror | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby: Squeak Squad | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Return to Dream Land | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition | ✔ | ||
Kirby: Triple Deluxe | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby: Planet Robobot | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby Star Allies | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Pinball Land | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby's Dream Course | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby's Avalanche | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby's Block Ball | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby's Star Stacker | ✔ | ||
Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby Air Ride | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby: Canvas Curse | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Epic Yarn | |||
Kirby Mass Attack | ✔ | ✔ | |
Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe | ✔ | ||
Kirby Fighters Deluxe | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby and the Rainbow Curse | |||
Team Kirby Clash Deluxe | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Blowout Blast | |||
Kirby Battle Royale | ✔ | ||
Super Kirby Clash | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby Fighters 2 | ✔ | ✔ | |
Kirby's Star Stacker | |||
Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby Super Star Ultra | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
3D Classics: Kirby's Adventure | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn |
Power Combo Names[edit]
These are taken from an official Brady Games guide. Having them archived here on my page so they're at least written down somewhere.