Cloudy Park - Stage 5 (Kirby's Dream Land 2): Difference between revisions
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
*The rightmost door has 5 [[Mumbies]] inside. | *The rightmost door has 5 [[Mumbies]] inside. | ||
==Enemies | ==Enemies== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Sprite | ||
! | !Name | ||
!style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|Copy Ability | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | |||
!Copy Ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2BouncyTy.png]] | |||
|- | |[[Bouncy|Bouncy Ty]] | ||
| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | ||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2PropellerBomb.png]] | |||
|[[Propeller|Propeller Bomb]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2BrontoBurt.png]] | |||
|[[Bronto Burt]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2Rocky.png]] | |||
|[[Rocky]] | |||
|[[Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2BroomHatter.png]] | |||
|[[Broom Hatter]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2Scarfy.png]] | |||
|[[Scarfy]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2Gordo.png]] | |||
|[[Gordo]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|N/A | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2Sparky.png]] | |||
|[[Sparky]] | |||
|[[Spark]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2LoadKibble.png]] | |||
|[[Sir Kibble|Load Kibble]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Cutter]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2Spikey.png]] | |||
|[[Spikey]] | |||
|[[Needle]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2Mumbies.png]] | |||
|[[Mumbies]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|N/A | |||
|align=center|[[File:KDL2WaddleDee.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Dee]] | |||
|None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 27 August 2019
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
|
Cloudy Park - Stage 5 is the fifth stage of Cloudy Park in Kirby's Dream Land 2.
Overview
The stage begins in a tunnel made of breakaway blocks. To successfully navigate this area, especially with an Animal Friend, Kirby will need to deliberately break some blocks away, and wait on the few solid platforms for Gordos to pass by. From there, the tunnel continues to zig and zag with various enemies nested inside. The door to the next area can eventually be found at the top right corner.
The door leads to an open cloudy area with raging wind currents. Without Coo, Kirby will have a very hard time traversing this area, and will have to keep low to the ground, where many hazards await him.
The door leads to a small room, where 5 distinct doorways appear:
- The leftmost door leads to a small chamber filled with 5 Propellers. Kirby will not be getting out of here with his animal friend intact.
- The second-leftmost door leads to a small room with 5 Energy Drinks. The stage exit can be reached from here.
- The center door has 5 Scarfies inside.
- The second-rightmost door leads to a room with 5 small stars inside.
- The rightmost door has 5 Mumbies inside.
Enemies
Sprite | Name | Copy Ability | Sprite | Name | Copy Ability |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:KDL2BouncyTy.png | Bouncy Ty | None | File:KDL2PropellerBomb.png | Propeller Bomb | None |
File:KDL2BrontoBurt.png | Bronto Burt | None | File:KDL2Rocky.png | Rocky | Stone |
File:KDL2BroomHatter.png | Broom Hatter | None | File:KDL2Scarfy.png | Scarfy | N/A |
File:KDL2Gordo.png | Gordo | N/A | File:KDL2Sparky.png | Sparky | Spark |
File:KDL2LoadKibble.png | Load Kibble | Cutter | File:KDL2Spikey.png | Spikey | Needle |
File:KDL2Mumbies.png | Mumbies | N/A | File:KDL2WaddleDee.png | Waddle Dee | None |