Automoderated users, autopatrol
50
edits
No edit summary |
Leo Sukaze (talk | contribs) (→Soundtrack: Refined and added the table) |
||
Line 844: | Line 844: | ||
|'''ルームガーダー''' | |'''ルームガーダー''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of battle with Mini-Bosses. | |Theme of battle with [[Mid-Boss|Mini-Bosses]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 895: | Line 895: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|''' | |'''Boss Battle''' | ||
|'''ボス''' | |'''ボス''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of battle with Bosses. | |Theme of battle with [[Boss|Bosses]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 916: | Line 916: | ||
|'''いせき''' | |'''いせき''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of the stage surrounded by and inside the ruins. | |Theme of [[Rock Star - Stage 2|the stage surrounded by and inside the ruins]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 922: | Line 922: | ||
|'''いせきのなか''' | |'''いせきのなか''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of the stage inside a pyramid-like structure of ancient technology. | |Theme of [[Rock Star - Stage 4|the stage inside a pyramid-like structure of ancient technology]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 940: | Line 940: | ||
|'''けいりゅうくだり''' | |'''けいりゅうくだり''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of the stage with a long river and waterfall flows. | |Theme of [[Aqua Star - Stage 2|the stage with a long river and waterfall flows]].<br>Arrangement of [[Grass Land - Stage 1 (Kirby's Dream Land 3)|Grass Land Stage 1]] from ''Kirby's Dream Land 3''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 970: | Line 970: | ||
|'''くものうえで''' | |'''くものうえで''' | ||
|Hirokazu Ando | |Hirokazu Ando | ||
|Theme of the stage in the sky and clouds. Remix of [[Butter Building]] from ''Kirby's Adventure''. | |Theme of [[Shiver Star - Stage 2|the stage in the sky and clouds]].<br>Remix of [[Butter Building]] from ''Kirby's Adventure''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 976: | Line 976: | ||
|'''こうじょうけんがく'''<br>''Factory Tour'' | |'''こうじょうけんがく'''<br>''Factory Tour'' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of the stage inside a large factory in operation. | |Theme of [[Shiver Star - Stage 4|the stage inside a large factory in operation]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 988: | Line 988: | ||
|'''リップルスター''' | |'''リップルスター''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of the stage in the palace governed by [[Fairy Queen]]. | |Theme of [[Ripple Star - Stage 3|the stage in the palace]] governed by [[Fairy Queen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,006: | ||
|'''けんけんレース'''<br>''Hop-Hop Race'' | |'''けんけんレース'''<br>''Hop-Hop Race'' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of a Mini-Game. Arrangement of "[[Gourmet Race (theme)|Gourmet Race]]" from ''Kirby Super Star''. | |Theme of a Mini-Game.<br>Arrangement of "[[Gourmet Race (theme)|Gourmet Race]]" from ''Kirby Super Star''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
Line 1,027: | Line 1,027: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|'''[[0²]] | |'''[[0²#Music|0² Battle]]''' | ||
|'''0²(ゼロ・ツー)''' | |'''0²(ゼロ・ツー)''' | ||
|Jun Ishikawa | |Jun Ishikawa | ||
|Theme of battle with 0². | |Theme of battle with [[0²]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
Line 1,042: | Line 1,042: | ||
|'''Club Mix フィールドのなか''' | |'''Club Mix フィールドのなか''' | ||
| | | | ||
|A club mix of "Above the Clouds", "Inside the Ruins", and "Pop Star: Stage Select" | |A club mix of "Above the Clouds", "Inside the Ruins", and "Pop Star: Stage Select" with Kirby's voices. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 1,048: | Line 1,048: | ||
|'''Club Mix ボスたち''' | |'''Club Mix ボスたち''' | ||
| | | | ||
|A club mix of "Boss Battle" and "[[Miracle Matter]] Battle" | |A club mix of "Boss Battle" and "[[Miracle Matter]] Battle" with Kirby's voices. | ||
|} | |||
The following is a list of tracks that were unreleased for this soundtrack. | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=5|List of original tracks unreleased for the soundtrack | |||
|- | |||
!English Title (temporary) | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|'''File Select''' | |||
|File select screen theme. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pop Star: Stage Select''' | |||
|rowspan=6|Theme of the stage select screen for each world. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rock Star: Stage Select''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aqua Star: Stage Select''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Neo Star: Stage Select''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shiver Star: Stage Select''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ripple Star: Stage Select]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inside the Castle''' | |||
|Theme of [[Pop Star - Stage 3|the stage inside a castle]] and [[Rock Star - Stage 3|an underground cave]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Under the Palace''' | |||
|Theme of [[Ripple Star - Stage 2|the stage in a sewer-like underground passage to the palace]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Miracle Matter#Music|Miracle Matter Battle]]''' | |||
|Theme of battle with Miracle Matter. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dark Star]]''' | |||
|Theme of the stage with the road to the territory where 0² awaits. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mini-Game''' | |||
|Mini-Game select screen theme. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Collection''' | |||
|List of [[Enemy Info Card]] screen theme. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Theater|Movie]]''' | |||
|Movie select screen theme. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |