Automoderated users, autopatrol
768
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Copy Abilities: ordered based on the abilities they're evolved from, since that keeps evolved forms of the same ability next to each other) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
=== Evolved Copy Abilities === | === Evolved Copy Abilities === | ||
{{main|Evolved Copy Ability}} | {{main|Evolved Copy Ability}} | ||
New to ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'', Kirby can find blueprints and then spend coins to have his Copy Abilities upgraded at [[Waddle Dee's Weapons Shop]] in [[Waddle Dee Town]]. The following | New to ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'', Kirby can find blueprints and then spend coins to have his Copy Abilities upgraded at [[Waddle Dee's Weapons Shop]] in [[Waddle Dee Town]]. The following evolved abilities have been shown: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" border=1 cellpadding=2 | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan=4|Evolved Copy Abilities in ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' | !colspan=4|Evolved Copy Abilities in ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[File:KatFL | |Unnamed evolved Cutter | ||
|A more powerful version of | |||
| | |[[File:KatFL Evolved Cutter Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | ||
|A more powerful version of Cutter. Not yet known what it does, but it resembles a sawblade. | |||
|Named フルメタルカッター (''Full-Metal Cutter'') in Japanese.<ref name="jp site"/> | |||
|- | |||
|Unnamed evolved Drill | |||
|[[File:KatFL Evolved Drill Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |||
|A more powerful version of Drill, resembling a pencil in a pencil sharpener. When Kirby pops out of the ground, he shoots the pencil out as an additional projectile. | |||
|Named ペンシルドリル (''Pencil Drill'') in Japanese.<ref name="jp site"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volcano Fire]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Volcano Fire Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |||
|A more powerful version of Fire that allows Kirby to blast enemies with pyroclast from a distance. | |||
|Similar to [[Burn-Stone]] from ''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Fire]] | |[[Dragon Fire]] | ||
|[[File:KatFL Dragon Fire Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |[[File:KatFL Dragon Fire Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | ||
|A more powerful version of Fire that allows Kirby to soar through the air like a dragon. | |A more powerful version of Fire that allows Kirby to soar through the air like a dragon. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toy Hammer]] | |[[Toy Hammer]] | ||
|[[File:KatFL Toy Hammer Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |[[File:KatFL Toy Hammer Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | ||
|A more powerful version of Hammer that allows Kirby to hit more quickly with larger strikes. | |A more powerful version of Hammer that allows Kirby to hit more quickly with larger strikes. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |||
|[[File:KatFL | |[[Frosty Ice]] | ||
|A more powerful version of | |||
|[[File:KatFL Frosty Ice Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |||
|A more powerful version of Ice that allows Kirby to conjure snowmen with his breath and leave a trail of them behind while sliding when using Ice Storm. | |||
|Based on [[Wild Frosty]]. | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unnamed evolved Ice | |Unnamed evolved Ice | ||
|[[File:KatFL Evolved Ice Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |[[File:KatFL Evolved Ice Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | ||
|A more powerful version of Ice. Not yet known what it does. | |A more powerful version of Ice. Not yet known what it does. | ||
|Named ブリザードアイス (''Blizzard Ice'') in Japanese.<ref name="jp site"/> | |Named ブリザードアイス (''Blizzard Ice'') in Japanese.<ref name="jp site"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clutter Needle]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Clutter Needle Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |||
|A more powerful version of Needle that allows Kirby to do several spinning strikes in the air. | |||
|This ability's design and function is very similar to that of [[Needle-Needle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Unnamed evolved Needle | |Unnamed evolved Needle | ||
|[[File:KatFL Evolved Needle Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |[[File:KatFL Evolved Needle Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | ||
|A more powerful version of Needle. Not yet known what it does. | |A more powerful version of Needle. Not yet known what it does. | ||
|Named クリスタルニードル (''Crystal Needle'') in Japanese.<ref name="jp site"/> | |Named クリスタルニードル (''Crystal Needle'') in Japanese.<ref name="jp site"/> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Noble Ranger]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Noble Ranger Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |||
|A more powerful version of Ranger that allows Kirby to rapid-fire at enemies. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigant Sword]] | |||
|[[File:KatFL Gigant Sword Kirby artwork.png|125px]] | |||
|A more powerful version of Sword that has extra range and can hit much harder. Kirby also gains a shield with which he can move forward while holding up. | |||
|Based on [[Gigant Edge]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unnamed evolved Tornado | |Unnamed evolved Tornado |