Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,680
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Good}} | |||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:KatFL Gordo Bar screenshot.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:KatFL Gordo Bar screenshot.png|200px]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
== Locations == | == Locations == | ||
Gordo Bar can be found in the following stages: | Gordo Bar can be found in the following stages: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Gordo Bar locations in ''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Point of Arrival]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Tropical Terror]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[An Unexpected Beast King]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Beast Pack's Final Stand]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Downtown Grassland]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Welcome to Wondaria]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[The Wastes Where Life Began]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[In the Presence of the King]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Through the Tunnel]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Circuit Speedway]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Searching the Oasis]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Lab Discovera]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rocky Rollin' Road]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Invasion at the House of Horrors]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Alivel Mall (Staff Side)]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Forgo Plains]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Trip to Alivel Mall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Wondaria Dream Parade]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Moonlight Canyon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Forgo Bay]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Brawl at the Mall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Danger under the Big Top]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Collector in the Sleepless Valley]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Forgo Park]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abandoned Beach]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Northeast Frost Street]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Enter the Fiery Forbidden Lands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Forgo Horns]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Concrete Isles]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Metro on Ice]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Conquer the Inferno Road]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Forgo Wasteland]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scale the Cement Summit]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Windy, Freezing Seas]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Burning, Churning Power Plant]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Forgo Zone]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fast-Flowing Waterworks]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[The Battle of Blizzard Bridge]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Gathering of the Beast Council]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Forgo Land]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
In addition, [[ | In addition, [[Phantom King Dedede]] tosses Gordo Bars at Kirby in the second phase of his fight. | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
KatFL Through the Tunnel screenshot 06.png|Kirby leaping over a Gordo Bar in [[Through the Tunnel]] | KatFL Through the Tunnel screenshot 06.png|Kirby leaping over a Gordo Bar in [[Through the Tunnel]] | ||
KatFL Phantom King Dedede fight screenshot 03.png|Phantom King Dedede tossing Gordo Bars at Kirby | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||