Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Mid-Boss
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 698: | Line 698: | ||
|[[Spark]] | |[[Spark]] | ||
|A floating UFO-type enemy that can generate an energy shield and fire sparks in various patterns. It can also summon little minions that can be swallowed and spat back at it, usually summoning them in the foreground or background. | |A floating UFO-type enemy that can generate an energy shield and fire sparks in various patterns. It can also summon little minions that can be swallowed and spat back at it, usually summoning them in the foreground or background. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigavolt]] | |||
|<center>[[File:Gigavolt.jpg|150px]]</center> | |||
|N/A | |||
|A giant robot with long arms and no legs. It is engaged using the [[Robobot Armor]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||