Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
User:Starvoid/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Template: Buttons: getting this started - ty PYF for allowing me to borrow the base) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Tba | Tba | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!System | |||
![[Nintendo Entertainment System|NES]] | |||
![[Game Boy]] | |||
![[Super Nintendo Entertainment System|SNES]] | |||
![[Nintendo 64|N64]] | |||
![[Game Boy Color|GBC]] | |||
![[Game Boy Advance|GBA]] | |||
![[Nintendo GameCube|GCN]] | |||
![[Nintendo DS|DS]] | |||
![[Wii]] | |||
![[Nintendo 3DS|3DS]] | |||
![[Wii U]] | |||
![[Nintendo Switch|Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
!A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Y | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!D-pad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Start | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Select | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Touch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Microphone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Z | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Control stick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Tilt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Swing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Right stick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!ZL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!ZR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!SL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!SR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!HOME | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:27, 29 November 2023
I'll use this when I need it
Anime Script
WIPs and (very) rough drafts can go in here and then inserted to the actual project when it's done
Kirby Comes to Cappy Town
(Placeholder)
Template: Buttons
Tba
System | NES | Game Boy | SNES | N64 | GBC | GBA | GCN | DS | Wii | 3DS | Wii U | Switch |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | ||||||||||||
B | ||||||||||||
X | ||||||||||||
Y | ||||||||||||
L | ||||||||||||
R | ||||||||||||
D-pad | ||||||||||||
Start | ||||||||||||
Select | ||||||||||||
Touch | ||||||||||||
Microphone | ||||||||||||
Z | ||||||||||||
C | ||||||||||||
Control stick | ||||||||||||
Tilt | ||||||||||||
Swing | ||||||||||||
Right stick | ||||||||||||
ZL | ||||||||||||
ZR | ||||||||||||
SL | ||||||||||||
SR | ||||||||||||
HOME | ||||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||||
2 |