Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Template:Released: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Flags: Minor fix.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]]<br>Australia | |[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|25px]]<br>Australia | ||
|Australia | |Australia | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|25px]]<br>Hong Kong | |||
|Hong Kong | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|25px]]<br>South Korea | |[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|25px]]<br>South Korea |
Revision as of 13:07, 25 March 2023
Usage
This template allows the user to add in a game or product's release date. They can be written in any format but the MM-DD-YYYY format is the wiki's conventional and preferred method.
For example, entering {{released|NA|August 1, 1992}} creates:
The release dates can be entered in any given order. For example, {{released|Japan|April 27, 1992|USA|August 1, 1992}} creates:
This is because Japan's release date was entered first, followed by the USA release.
Flags
These are the usable terms and the corresponding flag for the input that the user enters before the release date. Note that adding a term that is not on this list causes the template to link to a nonexistent image.
Country | Template term |
---|---|
Japan |
Japan |
USA/Canada |
NA |
Europe |
Europe |
Australia |
Australia |
Hong Kong |
Hong Kong |
South Korea |
South Korea |
China |
China |
Attribution
The original template was sourced from Super Mario Wiki.