Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
User:Kirb/Survey: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→The games: re- added my section) |
|||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|ALL the 3DS ''Kirby'' games. | |ALL the 3DS ''Kirby'' games. | ||
|''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|MetaKirbo | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]] <br> ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |||
|''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' <br> ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | |||
|''Kirby and the Forgotten Land'' | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' <br> ''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Blowout Blast]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Person | |Basic Person |
Revision as of 10:51, 7 April 2023
Here is an updated version of the old editor survey, featuring some new questions! It had been over 2 years since the old survey was created, and I wanted to add some new questions, as well as get rid of some of the old ones. Unlike the old one, each editor gets a row instead of a column. Add your row at the bottom, with your username in the Editor column. Feel free to update your answers at any time! Also, you can suggest new questions for the survey to kirb on my talk page, or in the Discord server.
How do you edit WiKirby?
Editor | Device | Operating System | Browser |
---|---|---|---|
ShadowKirby | Mobile phone | Android 13 | Brave |
Gigi | Laptop | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
Owencrazyboy17 | MacBook Pro | Mojave | Google Chrome |
kirb | Laptop | Linux Mint | Firefox |
RHVGamer | PC | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
WillIdleAway | Laptop or desktop | macOS or Debian | Safari or Firefox |
Starvoid | Laptop/phone | Windows 11/Android | Opera GX/Google Chrome |
Paistrie | Laptop (tablet on a few occasions) | Windows 10 (?) | Firefox |
MetaKirbo | Laptop | ASUS Chromebook | Google Chrome |
MeltanFlood | School Chromebook (skull emoji) | Chrome OS | Google Chrome |
Basic Person | Desktop | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
DeepFriedCabbage | Laptop or desktop | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
EleCyon | Laptop | Windows 11 | Firefox |
The games
More Kirby!
Note
- You can put a couple characters/games if you don't want to pick just one